skip navigation

Travel Soccer Tryouts 2019-2020

By CASA Staff, 03/06/19, 12:15PM EST

Share

CASA 2019-2020 TRAVEL TRYOUT REGISTRATION INFORMATION

Register for CASA Tryouts

  • All CASA Tryout Registrants must pay the non-refundable $20.00 tryout registration fee.

  • A separate team registration fee will be considered a players acceptance to a CASA team and become due at the time of team assignment. 

    • If a player is offered a team roster spot and wishes to not accept this team roster spot, CASA must be notified in writing within 72 hours of being offered a team roster spot.

Tryouts will be held at the CASA Soccer Complex at Ranger Fields & George Park.

300 Nyes Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112

Take I-83 north to I-81 north.  Take Exit 72A, Paxtonia onto Mountain Rd.  (From I-81 south, take Linglestown-Paxtonia exit #72, turn left off exit.)  Go to second light, Old Jonestown Road, make left turn.  Continue east 0.4 miles to the traffic light at Nyes Road and turn right.  Go 0.3 miles to the George Park Entrance and turn right into the park.

CASA General Tryout Information

If interested in roster spots and other playing opportunities please contact the following:

Director of Male Travel Players, Tom Mellor at: tom@casasoccer.org

Director of Female Travel Players, Chris Hartman at: christopherhartman@casasoccer.org

CASA Travel Tryouts Schedule - 2019/2020

Age Group (Birthyear) Girls Boys
U9 (2011) Monday, April 8, 6:00pm-7:30pm Monday, April 8, 6:00pm-7:30pm
Monday, April 15, 6:00pm-7:30pm Monday, April 15, 6:00pm-7:30pm
U10 (2010) Tuesday, April 9, 6:00pm-7:30pm Tuesday, April 9, 6:00pm-7:30pm
Tuesday, April 16, 6:00pm-7:30pm Tuesday, April 16, 6:00pm-7:30pm
U11 (2009) Wednesday, April 10, 6:00pm-7:30pm Wednesday, April 10, 6:00pm-7:30pm
Wednesday, April 17, 6:00pm-7:30pm Wednesday, April 17, 6:00pm-7:30pm
U12 (2008) Thursday, April 11, 6:00pm-7:30pm Thursday, April 11, 6:00pm-7:30pm
Thursday, April 18, 6:00pm-7:30pm Thursday, April 18, 6:00pm-7:30pm
U13 (2007) Friday, April 12, 6:00pm-7:30pm Friday, April 12, 6:00pm-7:30pm
Friday, April 26, 6:00pm-7:30pm Friday, April 26, 6:00pm-7:30pm
U14 (2006) Saturday, April 13, 4:00pm-5:30pm Saturday, April 13, 4:00pm-5:30pm
Saturday, April 27, 4:00pm-5:30pm Saturday, April 27, 4:00pm-5:30pm
U15 (2005) Saturday, April 13, 4:00pm-5:30pm Saturday, April 13, 4:00pm-5:30pm
Saturday, April 27, 4:00pm-5:30pm Saturday, April 27, 4:00pm-5:30pm
U16 (2004) Saturday, April 13, 6:00pm-7:30pm Saturday, April 13, 6:00pm-7:30pm
Saturday, April 27, 6:00pm-7:30pm Saturday, April 27, 6:00pm-7:30pm
U17 (2003) Saturday, April 13, 6:00pm-7:30pm Sunday, April 14, 4:00pm-5:30pm
Saturday, April 27, 6:00pm-7:30pm Sunday, April 28, 4:00pm-5:30pm
U18 (2002) Sunday, April 14, 6:00pm-7:30pm Sunday, April 14, 6:00pm-7:30pm
Sunday, April 28, 6:00pm-7:30pm Sunday, April 28, 6:00-7:30pm
U19 (2001) Sunday, April 14, 6:00pm-7:30pm Sunday, April 14, 6:00-7:30pm
Sunday, April 28, 6:00pm-7:30pm Sunday, April 28, 6:00-7:30pm

Register via the link below: