skip navigation

CASA Team List

CASA COACHING STAFF 2020-2021

BOYS GIRLS
TEAM AGE GROUP (BIRTH YEAR) COACH TEAM AGE GROUP (BIRTH YEAR) COACH
2012M ARSENAL U9 (2012) DAVID MELLOR 2012F ARSENAL U9 (2012) GINO DIFLORIO
2012 BAYERN U9 (2012) To Be Determind 2012F BAYERN U9 (2012) ERICA JENSEN
2011M ARSENAL U10 (2011) GENCI KEJA 2011F ARSENAL U10 (2011) CHRISTOPHER HARTMAN
2011M BAYERN U10 (2011) To Be Determined 2011F BAYERN U10 (2011) TODD GINGRICH
2010M ARSENAL U11 (2010) DAN HARTUNG 2010F ARSENAL U11 (2010) CARISSA VANDYCK
2010M BAYERN U11 (2010) TOM MELLOR & GENCI KEJA 2010F BAYERN U11 (2010) ABBY WORTHINGTON
2009M ARSENAL U12 (2009) GAVIN GRAY 2009F ARSENAL U12 (2009) KENNY FULTZ
2009M BAYERN U12 (2009) ALEX MCGEE 2009F BAYERN U12 (2009) JOSE PASCOA
2008M ARSENAL U13 (2008) GINO DIFLORIO 2008F ELITE U13 (2008) DAVID MELLOR
2008M BAYERN U13 (2008) JUAN LOPEZ
2007M ELITE U14 (2007) PATRICK THOMPSON 2007F ARSENAL U14 (2007) CHRISTOPHER HARTMAN
2007M BAYERN U14 (2007) CASEY LENKER
2006M ELITE U15 (2006) RICHARD CHINAPOO 2006F ARSENAL U15 (2006) RICHARD CHINAPOO & CHRIS HARTMAN
2006M BAYERN U15 (2006) CASEY LENKER
2005M ELITE U16 (2005) TOM MELLOR 2005F ELITE U16 (2005) RICHARD CHINAPOO
2005M BAYERN U16 (2005) JUAN LOPEZ
2004M ELITE U17 (2004) TOM MELLOR
2004M BAYERN U17 (2004) PATRICK THOMPSON
2003M ELITE U18 (2003) GINO DIFLORIO
2003/2002M ELITE U19 (2003/2002) GENCI KEJA & DAVID MELLOR 2004/03/02F ARSENAL U19 (2004/2003/2002) GENCI KEJA

CASA Team Assignments 2019-2020

BOYS GIRLS
TEAM AGE GROUP (BIRTH YEAR) COACH TEAM AGE GROUP (BIRTH YEAR) COACH
2011M ARSENAL U9 (2011) GENCI KEJA 2011F ARSENAL U9 (2011) CHRISTOPHER HARTMAN
2011F BAYERN U9 (2011) TODD GINGRICH
2010M ARSENAL U10 (2010) DAN HARTUNG 2010F ARSENAL U10 (2010) CARISSA VANDYCK
2010M BAYERN U10 (2010) DOMINIC FRANCIS 2010F BAYERN U10 (2010) ABBY WORTHINGTON
2009M ARSENAL U11 (2009) GAVIN GRAY 2009F ARSENAL U11 (2009) KENNY FULTZ
2009M BAYERN U11 (2009) ALEX MCGEE 2009F BAYERN U11 (2009) ERICA JENSEN
2008M ARSENAL U12 (2008) GAVIN GRAY 2008F ARSENAL U12 (2008) DAVID MELLOR
2008M BAYERN U12 (2008) JUAN LOPEZ
2007M ARSENAL U13 (2007) PATRICK THOMPSON 2007F ARSENAL U13 (2007) TODD GINGRICH
2007M BAYERN U13 (2007) CASEY LENKER
2006M ELITE U14 (2006) RICHARD CHINAPOO 2006F ARSENAL U14 (2006) DOMINIC FRANCIS
2006M BAYERN U14 (2006) CASEY LENKER
2005M ELITE U15 (2005) TOM MELLOR 2005F ELITE U15 (2005) DAVID MELLOR
2005M BAYERN U15 (2005) JUAN LOPEZ
2004M ELITE U16 (2004) TOM MELLOR
2004M BAYERN U16 (2004) PATRICK THOMPSON
2003M ARSENAL U17 (2003) DAVID MELLOR
2001/2002M ELITE U19 (2001/2002) GENCI KEJA 2001F ARSENAL U19 (2001/2002/2003/2004) GENCI KEJA/RICHARD CHINAPOO

Fall 2019 Team Champions

Team League Division Standing
2011F Arsenal CPYSL Second 1st (tied)
2011F Bayern CPYSL Third 1st (tied)
2009M Bayern CPYSL Third 2nd
2009F Arsenal CPYSL Premier 2nd
2008F Arsenal APL Second 1st

Spring 2019 Team Champions

Team League Division Standing
2010M Arsenal CPYSL Premier Co-Champions
2010M Bayern CPYSL First Champions
2010F Arsenal CPYSL First Champions
2009M Arsenal APL Second 2nd
2009F Bayern CPYSL Second 2nd
2008F Arsenal CPYSL Second (U12) 2nd
2005M Elite APL First Champions
2005F Elite EDP South Atlantic Premier II Champions
2004M Elite EDP South Atlantic Premier III 2nd
2004M Bayern CPYSL Second 2nd
2004/2003F Elite EDP South Atlantic Premier IV Champions