skip navigation

CASA Team List

CASA COACHING STAFF 2020-2021

BOYS GIRLS
TEAM AGE GROUP (BIRTH YEAR) COACH TEAM AGE GROUP (BIRTH YEAR) COACH
2012M ARSENAL U9 (2012) DAVID MELLOR 2012F ARSENAL U9 (2012) GINO DIFLORIO
2012 BAYERN U9 (2012) ALEX MCGEE
2011M ARSENAL U10 (2011) GENCI KEJA 2011F ARSENAL U10 (2011) CHRISTOPHER HARTMAN
2011F BAYERN U10 (2011) TODD GINGRICH
2010M ARSENAL U11 (2010) DAN HARTUNG 2010F ARSENAL U11 (2010) CARISSA VANDYCK
2010M BAYERN U11 (2010) GENCI KEJA & TOM MELLOR 2010F BAYERN U11 (2010) ABBY WORTHINGTON
2009M ARSENAL U12 (2009) GAVIN GRAY 2009F ARSENAL U12 (2009) KENNY FULTZ
2009M BAYERN U12 (2009) ALEX MCGEE
2008M ARSENAL U13 (2008) GINO DIFLORIO 2008F ELITE U13 (2008) DAVID MELLOR
2008M BAYERN U13 (2008) JUAN LOPEZ
2007M ELITE U14 (2007) PATRICK THOMPSON 2007F ARSENAL U14 (2007) CHRISTOPHER HARTMAN
2007M BAYERN U14 (2007) CASEY LENKER
2006M ELITE U15 (2006) RICHARD CHINAPOO 2006F ARSENAL U15 (2006) RICHARD CHINAPOO & CHRIS HARTMAN
2006M BAYERN U15 (2006) CASEY LENKER
2005M ELITE U16 (2005) TOM MELLOR 2005F ELITE U16 (2005) RICHARD CHINAPOO
2005M BAYERN U16 (2005) JUAN LOPEZ
2004M ELITE U17 (2004) TOM MELLOR
2004M BAYERN U17 (2004) PATRICK THOMPSON
2003M ELITE UNITED U18 (2003) GINO DIFLORIO
2002/2003M ELITE U19 (2002/2003) GENCI KEJA & DAVID MELLOR

TEAM CHAMPIONS - LEAGUE PLAY

Fall 2019 Team Champions

Team League Division Standing
2011F Arsenal CPYSL Second 1st (tied)
2011F Bayern CPYSL Third 1st (tied)
2009M Bayern CPYSL Third 2nd
2009F Arsenal CPYSL Premier 2nd
2008F Arsenal APL Second 1st

Spring 2019 Team Champions

Team League Division Standing
2010M Arsenal CPYSL Premier Co-Champions
2010M Bayern CPYSL First Champions
2010F Arsenal CPYSL First Champions
2009M Arsenal APL Second 2nd
2009F Bayern CPYSL Second 2nd
2008F Arsenal CPYSL Second (U12) 2nd
2005M Elite APL First Champions
2005F Elite EDP South Atlantic Premier II Champions
2004M Elite EDP South Atlantic Premier III 2nd
2004M Bayern CPYSL Second 2nd
2004/2003F Elite EDP South Atlantic Premier IV Champions